DelcoProAmHeader Homelink

facebook

twitter

Schedule

Standings

DELAWARE COUNTY PRO-AM FULL SUMMER SCHEDULE

Results in BOLD

  Court 1 Time Court 2 Time Court 3
Sunday July 8, 2012

Omega Medical 71 vs. Vinny's Pizzarama 46

6:00 Team Thompson 58 vs. Team White 71 6:00

Radano & Associates 78 vs. PNC Bank Ballers 58

  Barnaby's of West Chester 1 vs. Take Your Game To Another Level 0 (forfeit) 7:00 "Doc P" UPenn 63 vs. Trad Jazz 58 7:00 Warner Coach 61 vs. The Champs 70
  Ella Health 75 vs. Under Armour Owls 82 8:00 Da Bottom 47 vs. The Dragons 63 8:00 Maple Zone/Ladder 15 89 vs. Rise Basketball 84 (OT)
  Haverford College 55 vs. Millennium 75 9:00 Team Blue 71 vs. Blue Magic 69 9:00 KLM Insurance 58 vs. Stomp Off Records 57
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Monday July 9, 2012 Barnaby's of West Chester 55 vs. Team White 81 7:00 Team Thompson 0 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pride 1 (forfeit) 7:00 Team Blue 88 vs. Rise Basketball 75
  Ella Health 77 vs. Trad Jazz 70 8:00 "Doc P" UPenn 87 vs. PNC Bank Ballers 50 8:00 Radano & Assoc. 65 vs. Stomp Off Records 58
  Haverford College 47 vs. The Dragons 80 9:00 Da Bottom 65 vs. The Champs 77 9:00 Omega Medical 67 vs. Millennium 73
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Wednesday July 11, 2012 Under Armour Owls 67 vs. Vinny's Pizzarama 79 7:00 Ella Health 59 vs. The Dragons 73 7:00 Haverford College 56 vs. Earl Foster's All-Stars 55
  Warner Coach 32 vs. KLM Insurance 42 8:00 Barnaby's of West Chester 44 vs. Trad Jazz 68 8:00 Team Thompson 58 vs. PNC Bank Ballers 55
  TYGTAL 60 vs. Maple Zone/Ladder 15 72 9:00 Omega Medical 71 vs. Team White 66 9:00 Da Bottom 88 vs. Rise Basketball 66
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Sunday July 15, 2012 Vinny's Pizzarama 57 vs. KLM Insurance 52 6:00 Team White 59 vs. Haverford College 54 6:00 PNC Bank Ballers 63 vs. Team Blue 66
  TYGTAL 68 vs. Omega Medical 65 7:00 Trad Jazz 56 vs. Team Thompson 64 7:00 The Champs 0 vs. Radano & Assoc. 1 (forfeit)
  Under Armour Owls 61 vs. Barnaby's of West Chester 55 8:00 The Dragons 73 vs. "Doc P" UPenn 70 8:00 Rise Basketball 63 vs. Warner Coach 57
  Millennium 76 vs. Ella Health 82 9:00 Earl Foster's All-Stars 60 vs. Da Bottom 69 9:00 Stomp Off Records 63 vs. Maple Zone/Ladder 15 61
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Monday July 16, 2012 Team Blue 68 vs. Stomp Off Records 69 7:00 Radano & Assoc. 82 vs. KLM Insurance 56 7:00 Warner Coach 55 vs. Maple Zone/Ladder 15 69
  Under Armour Owls 71 vs. TYGTAL 83 8:00 Vinny's Pizzarama 64 vs. Millennium 79 8:00 Haverford College 70 vs. PNC Bank Ballers 59
  Omega Medical 73 vs. Trad Jazz 63 9:00 Barnaby's of West Chester 56 vs. The Dragons 68 9:00 Ella Health 72 vs. Earl Foster's All-Stars 54
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Wednesday July 18, 2012 Team White 77 vs. Vinny's Pizzarama 84 7:00 Radano & Assoc. 74 vs. Maple Zone/Ladder 15 84 7:00 Team Thompson 70 vs. The Champs 66
  Omega Medical 73 vs. The Dragons 81 8:00 TYGTAL 57 vs. Millennium 60 8:00 Team Blue 62 vs. KLM Insurance 65
  "Doc P" UPenn 98 vs. Rise Basketball 104 (OT) 9:00 Da Bottom 66 vs. Stomp Off Records 64 9:00 Warner Coach 60 vs. Under Armour Owls 68
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Sunday July 22, 2012 KLM Insurance 43 vs. Maple Zone/Ladder 15 41 6:00 Da Bottom 87 vs. PNC Bank Ballers 81 6:00 Ella Health 86 vs. Team White 80
  Warner Coach 75 vs. Stomp Off Records 73 7:00 "Doc P" UPenn 0 vs. Earl Foster's All-Stars 1 (forfeit) 7:00 TYGTAL 76 vs. Vinny's Pizzarama 62
  Radano & Assoc. 83 vs. Rise Basketball 74 8:00 Team Thompson 0 vs. The Dragons 1 (forfeit) 8:00 Omega Medical 81 vs. Under Armour Owls 75
  Team Blue 66 vs. The Champs 75 9:00 Haverford College 53 vs. Trad Jazz 38 9:00 Barnaby's of West Chester 56 vs. Millennium 81
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Monday July 23, 2012 Barnaby's of West Chester 72 vs. Earl Foster's All-Stars 60 7:00 Da Bottom 73 vs. KLM Insurance 69 7:00 Team Thompson 1 vs. Rise Basketball 0 (forfeit)
  TYGTAL 75 vs. Team White 70 8:00 Ella Health 89 vs. PNC Bank Ballers 78 (OT) 8:00 Vinny's Pizzarama 68 vs. Trad Jazz 66 (OT)
  "Doc P" UPenn 59 vs. Stomp Off Records 64 9:00 Team Blue 67 vs. Maple Zone/Ladder 15 78 9:00 Haverford College 66 vs. The Champs 69
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Wednesday July 25, 2012 Under Armour Owls 69 vs. Millennium 59 7:00 Ella Health 70 vs. The Champs 79 (OT) 7:00 "Doc P" UPenn 75 vs. KLM Insurance 79
  Omega Medical 76 vs. Team Thompson 75 8:00   8:00 Da Bottom 81 vs. Maple Zone/Ladder 15 87
  Barnaby's of West Chester 89 vs. PNC Bank Ballers 86 9:00 Team Thompson 76 vs. Stomp Off Records 64 9:00 Warner Coach 69 vs. Radano & Assoc. 99
  Court 1   Court 2   Court 3
Sunday July 29, 2012 Da Bottom vs. Stomp Off 4:00 Vinny's Pizzarama vs. Haverford College 4:00 Ella Health vs. Under Armour Owls
  Trad Jazz vs. PNC Bank Ballers 5:00 "Doc P" UPenn vs. Barnaby's of West Chester 5:00 Warner Coach vs. Haverford College

 

         

PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND

(4) The Champs 74 vs. (5) Omega Medical 67 8:00 (3) Maple Zone/Ladder 15 58 vs. (6) TYGTAL 72 8:00 Click on the link to the left for a recap on the first round.
(1) Dragons 63 vs. (8) Millennium 72 9:00 (2) Radano & Assoc. 95 vs. (7) KLM Insurance 78 9:00
           

Monday July 30, 2012

(2) Radano & Assoc. 75 vs. (6) TYGTAL 93 8:00      

FINAL FOUR

(8) Millennium 53 vs. (4) The Champs 63 9:00      
           
Wednesday August 1, 2012

DELCO PRO-AM CHAMPIONSHIP at 8:00

(4) The Champs 62 vs. (6) TYGTAL 67